"@vix I'm sorry... you'are now 114... If you grab few more points, you can make a great comeback !"
"Done ! check this pic : http://www.listal.com/viewimage/1508912 and please update your list..."
"Very well done ! but why on earth did you put a Jude Law picture for Cold Moutain ?!? I'm going to check if I can find a more suitable pic"
"Thanks for adding the comments ! Well done. But in spite of the quote you added for Fargo, it it still a fake... See IMDB trivia section : "The film is not actually "Based on a true story"."
"Personally, I would pick up another pick for Batman begins. Still a very good list !"
"The list is not bad but 2 issues 1. Fargo is a FAKE. It never really happened (great movie though) 2. you should put some comments and tell the "dirty" stories. Make it exciting !"
"Nope ! I haven't seen Grown ups but as I am not a big Adam Sandler fan, I don't think I will really enjoy it..."
"Well done ! But I really can't stand the following : Dumb and Dumber, Lรฉon (luc Besson again...), Forrest Gump. Crumb looks very interesting and I hope I will see it one day. I have seen more "
"The first scene is indeed very good but the movie itself was good but.... just good ! That's it, no more, no less."
"I was a little disappointed by Gran Torino. A good movie but not great. To see Clint in a movie is quite nice but it is not enough for me. Sorry..."
"I was little disapointed by Hott Fuzz. A good movie but not as good as Shaun of the Dead. Personal point of view of course."
"Don't worry, if you like the movie, you should put it on your list. Don't hesitate 1 minute. One of my favorites of all time is a Lucky Luke cartoon made in the 70's (http://www.listal.com/movie/balla"
"Very nice choices! I have your n.1 on DVD so I should watch it pretty soon. I really can't stand Kill Bill 2. What a bore... Please tell me why this movie is so good ? Miracle was better than K"
"I liked My life wihout me but not a favorite . You can check Roger Ebert review who explains better than me why it didn't really work for him http://rogerebert.suntimes.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/"
"I just see you have Chicago on your list... I really can't stand this movie... But again Musicals are not my forte..."
"Nice , nice... I really like The Brothers McMullen, nice unknown gem. Things to do... is on my to "watch-list" for years now. La citรฉ des enfants terribles is French classic, not a favorite"
"I guess someone didn't really get the point of this list... Please just check the description !"
"Very good list ! Honestly, you should give a try with Apocalypto. It has nothing to do with The Passion of Christ (I'm not a big fan of this one...) and it is actually pretty good. For the rest, you"
"Interesting list but I'm not a big fan of the fifth element (luc besson... = great visuals + average story)"
"I liked mostly the visuals from Christmas Carol and the rating is only 07/10 meaning that in a couple of months, it should be knocked off the list. I dig also your comment about avatar. The story is"
"Very good selection, as usual The Fall is very high on my to-watch list. I hope I will buy it soon on Blue-ray."
"I'm not a big fan of the following : Match point, Broken flowers, Junebug. I liked those movies but I found a little overrated. green street hooligans ? sorry, not for me... Maybe because I'm Euro"
"What a list... I'm not gonna comment on each of them. Pretty various and interesting stuff. Good taste, dude !"
"Good to see Dead ringers ! one of my favorite movies"
"Indeed, I'm quite surprised that you've not seen Avatar yet. The only movie worth watching in 3D. I liked District 9 but it is still kind of overrated (on Imdb, it is on the top 250 ! No way...) I"
"Awesome list ! I have been supposed to watch the following movies for years : Hard eight, Bottle rocket, Sling blade, Swingers. I will watch them one day ! I was quite underwhelmed by Mission "
"Honestly, I think that Inglorious Basterds is really overrated (like Kill Bill 1 and2...) but that's a personal opinion. Don't forger to check my list : http://www.listal.com/list/top-10-best-m"