"I'm not sure if it is allowed but I was allowed to change my selection, it would now look like this : 1. Inside Out 2. The Hateful Eight 3. Ex Machina 4. Sicario 5. The Revenant 6. Chorus 7. Ant-Man"
"To think that people vote just for the quality of the music is in fact rather naive. Of course, the ECS is not just about the music, there can be also a political/social message or some other agenda"
"Votes for: The hunt Moonrise Kingdom Basic Instinct Fantasia 2000 In the bedroom Rampart Stir of echoes Day Watch Kagemusha Red Cliff Tinker Taylor Soldier Spy Eyes wide shut What's eating Gilbe"
"@Drako Z, I will indeed add 'Iron Man 3' for Mark Ruffalo Tonight, I will watch 'Civil Wars' and then I will afterwards completely update the list accordingly."
"@Dark Warrior, ok, I have checked again and, apparently, you still didn't unblock me :("
"many suggestions in the comments (such as 'Supernatural' or 'Dallas') are TV-shows but no comedies so it makes sense that they not have been included, otherwise, you could add so many shows like : -"
"@moviebuff, there is actually already an evolution list for Kurt Russell in this list so yours won't be added"
"You are missing some movies: โข Poseidon (2006) โข Sky High (2005) โข Miracle (2004) โข Dark Blue (2002) โข Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road (2002) โข Soldier (1998) โข Execut"
"@Dark Warrior, unfortunately, there is no listing of the countries anymore, the users country is not displayed on their profile anymore either and, on top of that, maybe you forgot about it but you b"
"@Ricky49er, thank you for acknowledging that it is a bit of a stretch to add this movie on this list ;)"
"Can someone explain to me how 'V for Vendetta' is actually a super-hero feature? Is it because V is wearing a mask? In my opinion, it doesn't fit the bill at all and doesn't belong to this list."
"1. The Dark Knight 2. Watchmen 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. The Avengers 5. Deadpool 6. The Incredibles 7. Kick-Ass 8. Batman Begins 9. Ant-Man 10. Iron Man"
"1. Inside Out 2. The Hateful Eight 3. Chorus 4. Ant-Man 5. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 6. The Martian 7. Chappie 8. Avengers: Age of Ultron 9. The Lobster 10. Schneider vs. Bax"
"easily the best and most complete list dealing with this subject on this website. There were still a few combinations I didn't agree with. For example, 'Enemy at the Gates' and 'Behind Enemy Lines"
"You could also add some older movie stars like Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor or Katharine Hepburn and Spencer Tracy."
"I also enrolled at a film school, a while back, for a production assistant course and I took part in 3 student productions, also on IMDB : Wolf : http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0870022/?ref_=nm_flmg_a"
"It has been confirmed. 2015 is officially the most successful year ever concerning the box-office (I couldn't find an official link to confirm this though)"
"Usually, I don't think I watch enough TV shows but since recently I have started to use Netflix so I have decided to take part this time ;) 1. Twin Peaks 2. MacGyver 3. Six Feet Under 4. The Simpsons"
"@Shal, I still have a lot of movies to watch for this year but I have to agree that it hasn't been really impressive so far."
"Eventually, 5 movies reaching 1 billion dollars. I wonder how far Star Wars will go but it think it will reach the top spot at the end."
"@Leo, I don't know where this rating came from. I have actually never seen this movie."
"The rankings have been removed from this website but I have to decided to keep his list anyway. However, from now on, I will update it only if someone requests to be added or modified."
"the rankings have been removed from this website but I have to decided to keep his list anyway. However, from now on, I will update it only if someone requests to be added or modified."
"@the count, I know it's all phase 3... That's why I don't understand why the list owner has made this 'Phase 3.5' thingy which doesn't exist at all."
"Phase 3.5?!? I never heard of this one before... Did you make that up? It's too bad because the rest of the list was actually pretty cool in fact, it shows that the Phase 3 with a staggering 11 movie"
"https://letterboxd.com/gubarenko/list/1001-movies-you-must-see-before-you-die-2015"
"For those who are interested, the book has been updated again : New movies for 2015: Ida Under the Skin Citizenfour Leviathan Boyhood Guardians of the Galaxy Birdman Whiplash The Theory of Everythin"