"@Oliver, I'm sorry but it is not possible to vote for this list anymore. Maybe next year?"
"@Kraven, does it really matter? Is there a rule saying that the first item of a list should always be used as the thumbnail of the concerned list? I don't think so."
"@Badger, unfortunately, 'Heathers' got only 9 points which wasn't enough to get a spot in the top 100."
"@nathan, every year, there are some rather weird or unexpected movies selected but that's the charm of this list because, otherwise it would be just too predictable."
"I have changed my selection again :) Maybe you should set an end-date, otherwise, I will keep updating my list forever ;)"
"Since when 'The Dark Knight' has been part of the MCU?!? Batman is not even a Marvel character..."
"@walterwhite, indeed, it seems like 'The Godfather' won't win this year which basically never happens."
"We have reached 100 votes!!! Thank you all for your help And now I have to count these votes... ;)"
"1. mother! 2. Blade Runner 2049 3. Coco 4. Spider-Man: Homecoming 5. Dunkirk 6. Phantom Thread 7. Thor: Ragnarok 8. You Were Never Really Here 9. The Shape of Water 10. Wonder Woman * The Meyerowi"
"@Director Black, unfortunately, it is not possible to choose 2 movies so in this case, I will give your points to 'Blade Runner'"
"It is interesting to note that even though 'Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring' was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 6 years later after its release in his list of 'G"
"@walterwhite, of course, you can vote. Thanks for your help!"
"It is interesting to note that even though 'Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind' was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 6 years later after its release in his list of 'Greate"
"Same thing for 'Caché, even though it was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 4 years later after its release in his list of 'Greatest Movies'."
"It is interesting to note that even though 'A Prairie Home Companion ' was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 2 years later after its release in his list of 'Greatest Movies'."
"It is interesting to note that even though 'The Big Lebowski' was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 12 years later after its release in his list of 'Greatest Movies'."
"Same with 'Contact', even though it was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 14 years later after its release in his list of 'Greatest Movies'."
"It is interesting to note that even though 'La cérémonie' was not added to this list (in fact, he only gave it 3 stars with his original review), Roger Egert still added this movie 15 years later af"
"It is interesting to note that even though 'Seven' was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 16 years later after its release in his list of 'Greatest Movies'."
"It is interesting to note that even though 'Richard III' was not added to this list, Roger Egert still added this movie 13 years later after its release in his list of 'Greatest Movies'."